top of page

archive

 

2024

24.01.2024 Enno Poppe- Rundfunk for 9 Synthesizers

Szenenwechsel Das Musikfestival der Hochschule Luzern

Ensemble Helix

 

25.01.2024 Lucerne Festival Contemporary Orchestra (LFCO), Baldur Brönnimann

Mizmorim Kammermusik Festival
Stadtcasino Basel- Musiksaal

Arias*, Bernstein, Reich

 

29.01- 10.02.2024 Broken Frames Syndicate USA Tour
30.01-02.02 Residency at Harvard University Department of Music
04.02 Boston Goethe Institut
08.02 Roulette NYC 

19.- 23.02.2024 Academy for Contemporary Music
Hochschule Luzern Musik
Piano masterclass, accompaniment

28.02.2024 Ensemble Ascolta
Portraitconcert Hans Thomalla

08.03.2024 Tajuleebe Tantsulugu

Estonian National Opera 

13.03/ 17.03.2024 Ravel:Ravel

Estonian National Opera

16.03.2024 Ballett "A Streetcar Named Desire"

Estonian National Opera

20.03/ 21.03.2024 Broken Frames Syndicate 

MultiLive. Variety in concert.

04.05.2024 Ludensemble (EE), Kaspar Mänd

Öised rändurid 

Tallinn, MUBA

Dallapiccola, Ligeti, Hersanti, Gildemann

05.05.2024 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

recording Justina Repečkaitė  

10.05.2024 Syntax ensemble/ Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Tallinn, Mustpeade Maja

12. 05.2024 Tajuleebe tantsulugu

Estonian National Opera

relaxed performance for children with autism and intellectual disabilities

17.05.2024 EMTAHK- composition competition final concert

Trio- Maria Luisk, Theodor Sink, Talvi Hunt

Estonian Academy for Music and Theatre

2023

 

25.01.2023 Stuttgarter Kammerorchester

Susanne von Gutzeit (concertmaster), Martynas Levickis (accordion)

Kurhaus Wiesbaden (DE)

Piazzolla

 

14.02.2023 Ensemble Ö!

Saarbrücken (DE)

Seyedi, Murail, Pritchard, Haensler, Dalbavie

 

20- 24.02.2023 Academy for Contemporary Music

Hochschule Luzern Musik (CH)

Piano masterclass, chamber music

22.03.2023 recording Age Veeroos

Tubin Hall, Tartu (EE)

KAIROS

 

25.03.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Scrapyard 3.0

Kanuti, Tallinn (EE)
Portrait concert Hugo Morales Murguia

 

31.03.2023 Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden

Tuns Contemporans Biennale für Neue Musik Graubünden

Béla Bartók

 

02.04.2023 Kammerphilharmonie Graubünden, Ensemble Ö!, Mario Venzago

Tuns Contemporans Biennale für Neue Musik Graubünden

Ligeti, Veress, Lee, Sonton*

 

17- 23.04.2023 ERASMUS+ project Building Culture Across Borders

Campobasso (IT)

Workshops and Final concert

 

29.04.2023 Solo concert

Estonian Music Days (Tallinn)

Tamverk*, Yazdani*, Maltis*, Masing*, Kozlova- Johannes

12.05.2022 EMTAHK Composition Competition

Trio Iris Oja (Mezzo-soprano), Talvi Hunt (Piano), Vambola Krigul (Percussion)

12.05.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn
Tallinn Music Week, Von Krahl Tallinn (EE)

Murguia, Brown, Yazdani

24.05.2022 Solo recording

Arash Yazdani, KAIROS

Tallinn (EE)

 

17.06.2023 Ensemble Tzara

Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich (CH)

Hanspeter Frehner "ENGELCHEN"

03- 07.07.2023 Ballett Summer Camp "Cinderella"

Estonian National Opera

Music director

 

16.07.2023 Duo |H:S|

Talvi Hunt (piano) & Katrin Szamatulski (flute)

Vendsyssel Festival, Denmark

Harberg, Lang, Harvey, Mouquet, Sciarrino

 

09.08.2023 «Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten» Kinderkonzert

Jeannot Hunziker (Actor), Claudia Weissbarth (Flute), Yuta Onouchi (Oboe),
Julian Remund (Clarinet), Leonardo Bizzotto (Bassoon), Talvi Hunt (Piano)

09.09.2023 Enno Poppe "Rundfunk"

Lucerne Festival (CH)

Hochschule Luzern Musik - Ensemble Helix/ Gilles Grimaître

13.09.2023 ALCHEMIA Ensemble of Nomads

Ruhrtriennale - Festival der Kunste, Essen (DE)
Guim, Kilger, Juillerat, Pluto, Berger

22.09.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn & defunensemble

PianoEspoo Festival (FI)

Enno Poppe "Rundfunk"

30.09.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

SoundPlasma, Tallinn (EE)
M.Keprt chamber opera HIBIKI

19.10.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Üle Heli Festival, Tallinn (EE)

Hirsch*, Leppik*, Maltis*, Schubert, Gabrys

29.10.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

MusicOlomouc (CZ)

M.Keprt chamber opera HIBIKI

30.10.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

SNHP 2023 Brno (CZ)

M.Keprt chamber opera HIBIKI

25.11.2023 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

SoundPlasma Berlin

Scrapyard, solo

17.12.2023 Ensemble Ö!

Postremise Chur 

Von Schnecken und Tannzapfen

Huber, Müllenbach*, Reis*, Tan*

10.12.2023 Ensemble Ö!
Ackermannshof Basel

Von Schnecken und Tannzapfen

Huber, Müllenbach*, Reis*, Tan*

01.12.2023 Ensemble Ö!
Atelier für Kunst und Philosophie Zürich

Von Schnecken und Tannzapfen

Huber, Müllenbach*, Reis*, Tan*

 


2022

31.01- 04.02.2022 Erasmus+ project Building Culture Across Borders

Escola Artística do Conservatório de Música Calouste Gulbenkian de Braga (PT)

Workshop New Music Ensemble

7- 11.02. 2022 Academy for Contemporary Music at Hochschule Luzern Musik

Luzern (CH)

Piano masterclass, chamber music

7- 10.03.2022 Stuttgarter Kammerorchester

solo, conductor Thomas Zehetmair

Mahler, Berg

 

26.03.2022 Estonian National Opera

Camille Saint-Saëns "The Carnival of the Animals" premiere

 

02.04.2022 Solo Concert

EMTA Chamber Hall (EE)

Workshop on piano extended techniques and concert

Bērziņa*, Farajianhamedani*, Salonen*, Kulla*, Dēliņš*, Green*

Poppe, Stroppa

 

27. 03.2022 IGNM Konzert: Musik von der Insel - James Dillon: The Book of Elements

Kunstraum Walcheturm Zürich (CH)

Talvi Hunt, Gilles Grimaître, Kirill Zvegintsov, Tamara Chitdaze, Asia Ahmetjanova

 

02.-15.05.2022 Tallinn Chamber Orchestra

The House of the Blackheads, Tallinn (EE)

Michael Nyman opera “The Man Who Mistook His Wife for a Hat”

 

18.05.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Classical:NEXT, Hannover (DE)
Brown, Murguia, Yazdani

24.06.2022 Ensemble Ascolta, Hans-Christoph Rademann

Musikfest Stuttgart (DE)

Andre

11- 15.07.2022 Ballett Summer Camp "The Werewolf"

Estonian National Opera

Music director

 

22.08.2022 Duo |H:S| recording

Talvi Hunt (piano) & Katrin Szamatulski (flute)

Arvo Pärt Centre (EE)

Tatjana Kozlova-Johannes

23.09.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Warsaw Autumn Festival (PL)

Murguia, Yazdani, Klartag, Brown, Rydzewskacond, Yazdani

02.10.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

HALL, Tallinn (EE)

Scrapyard 2.6
Eck, Applebaum, Brown, Murguia, Hosseini

09.10.2022 MUBA Chamber Hall Opening Concert

Tallinn (EE)

Talvi Hunt- Theodor Sink- Maria Luisk

 

22. 10. 2022 Piano duo Kadri-Ann Sumera & Talvi Hunt

Tubin Hall, Tartu (EE)

Eller, Varres*

 

23.10. 2022 Piano duo Kadri-Ann Sumera & Talvi Hunt

MUBA, Tallinn (EE)

Eller, Varres*

24- 29.10.2022 Erasmus+ project Building Culture Across Borders

Tallinn Music and Ballett School, Tallinn (EE)

Workshop week, Concert organizing

 

28.10. 2022 Solo concert "Piano and Voices"

Festival AFEKT

Tubin Hall, Tartu (EE)

Kozlova- Johannes *, Leppik*, Lin, Ablinger, Furrer

 

29.10.2022 Portraitconcert Chaya Czernowin

Festival AFEKT

Tallinn (EE)

 

31.10. 2022 Solo concert "Piano and Voices"

Festival AFEKT

MUBA, Tallinn (EE)

Kozlova- Johannes *, Leppik*, Lin, Ablinger, Furrer

 

04.11.2022 Estonian National Symphony Orchestra

conductor Olari Elts

Concert „BACK TO THE FUTURE“

Tallinn (EE)

Adams, Torvund

 

07.11.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Baltic Music Days, Kaunas (LT)

Lill*, Hallik*, Repečkaite, Bušs, Klemola*, Motiekaitis*

 

12.11.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Festival Sound Plasma, Tallinn (EE)

Enno Poppe “Rundfunk”

 

25.11.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Festival Sound Plasma, Berlin (DE)

Saarmets*, Gabrys*, Gamsachurdia*, Hõbepappel*

 

27.11.2022 Ensemble for New Music Tallinn

Festival Ars Musica, Brussels (BE)

Lill, Hallik, Repečkaite, Bušs

 

13.12.2022 Ensemble of Nomads Tour: SURVIVAL

Luzern - Neubad (CH)

Wertmüller*, Kilger*, Guim, Juillerat

 

17.12.2022 Ensemble of Nomads Tour: SURVIVAL

Zürich - Rote Fabrik (CH)

Wertmüller*, Kilger*, Guim, Juillerat

 

19.12.2022 Ensemble of Nomads Tour: SURVIVAL

Basel – Ackermannshof (CH)

Wertmüller*, Kilger*, Guim, Juillerat

 

bottom of page